Pierce County · 98391
Appliance repair in
Bonney Lake
Plateau subdivisions and the Lake Tapps waterfront.
- City
- Bonney Lake, WA
- ZIP codes
- 98391
- Response
- Same-day and next-day windows
- Hours
- Mon–Sun, 8 AM – 6 PM
- Diagnostic
- $95, waived when you approve the repair
- Warranty
- 90 days on parts and labor
What Bonney Lake kitchens actually need
Bonney Lake grew fast, and most of its housing carries builder appliance packages installed within a fairly narrow window. The Lake Tapps waterfront is the exception — larger homes, better kitchens, and frequently a second refrigerator or an ice machine for summer use.
Ice machines and beverage centers get seasonal use and fail from sitting, not from running. If yours will be needed in July, checking it in May is cheaper than an emergency call on a hot weekend.
Neighborhoods we cover
Plateau subdivisions with builder appliance packages, plus waterfront homes with larger kitchens and secondary refrigeration.
Getting to your door
SR 410 up the plateau slows at commute hours. We schedule Bonney Lake alongside Sumner and Puyallup to keep windows tight.
Brands we service in Bonney Lake
Premium and built-in platforms:
Everyday brands, same technicians and standard rates:
Independent service company — trained on these platforms, not affiliated with the manufacturers.
Bonney Lake questions
Asked on this street
Our ice machine stopped after sitting all winter. Broken?
Usually not. Machines that sit develop scale, a stuck water valve or a dried-out seal. A cleaning and valve service brings most of them back for far less than a replacement.
Do you cover Tehaleh?
Yes. It's on the same plateau route as the rest of Bonney Lake.
What does a visit in Bonney Lake cost?
The diagnostic is $95, waived when you approve the repair. You approve a written parts-and-labor quote before any repair begins, and everything we fix carries 90 days on parts and labor.
Dispatch
Tell us the model, we'll tell you what it needs
Same-day and next-day windows across the Eastside. Monday – Sunday, 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM.